top of page

Film

Cinematographer

"Brunch!" - (Apr. 2024) – Brooklyn, NY (Short)
Cinematographer

Producer: Abbe Ertel Magid & Matthew Farrell

Writer/Director: Matthew Farrell

B Cam Op: Alan Jenson

"Maud et Luna" - (Feb. 2024) – Paris, FR (Short)
Cinematographer

Producer: Matthieu Moerlen

Writer/Director: Alec Huggins

Prod. Design: Soline Charnacé

HMU: Caroline Alet

1st AC: Henri Cosson

Gaffer: Nicolas Scardoni

"PWHL Docu-Series" - (Jan.. 2024) – Bridgeport, CT (Docu-Series)

Additional Cinematography

EP: Hannah Meyers

EP: Kelsey Krasnigor

Director/DP: Brent Hodge

"Emerson String Quartet" - (Aug. 2023) – Aspen, CO (Documentary Feature)
Additional Cinematography

Featuring: The Orion Quartet

Producer: Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center

Producer: Birgit Gernböck

Director: Tristan Cook

"The Eighth Day" - (Jul. 2023) – Brooklyn, NY (Short)
Cinematographer

Producer: Maria Fernanda Diez & Molly Rose Heller

Writer/Director: Jonah Weinstein

1st AD: Emily Cohn

Gaffer: Derek Sexton Horani

"The Threshing" - (Jun. 2023) – Boulder, CO (Feature)
Cinematographer

Starring: Simone Grossman, Jared Kemp, Jean Louis Droulers, Zach Zamsky & Jessica Darrow

Writer/Director: Sean Mannion

Production Design: Annie Grafe

Gaffer: Corey Millikin

"Orion Quartet" - (Jan. 2023) – New York, NY (Documentary Short)
Cinematographer

Featuring: The Orion Quartet

Producer: Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center

Director: Tristan Cook

"Tips Up" - (Dec. 2022) – Philadelphia, PA (Short)
Cinematographer

Producer: Leah Borrie & Otha Derek-Hernandez

Writer/Director: Leah Claire Borrie

Production Design: Charlie Robinson

"Chances" - (Dec. 2022) – Minneapolis, MN (Short)
Cinematographer

Producer: Nations Stephenson & Sam Coady

Writer/Director: Nations Stephenson

Gaffer: Chase Shamlian

"MUSE" - (Jul. 2022) – Vienna, Austria & Berlin, Germany (Documentary Short)
Cinematographer

Client: Jim Beam

Agency: Atypikal

Director: Charlie Hartwell

"Proof of Concept" - (May. 2022) – New York, NY (Comedy Short)

TRIBECA OFFICIAL SELECTION 2023

THE NEW YORKER
Cinematographer

Writers: Max Cohn & Ellie Sachs

Director: Max Cohn
Starring: Richard Kind, Will Janowitz & Ellie Sachs
Editor: Kate Pedatella
Composer: Caroline Ho

"Alegria" - (Dec. 2021) – Cologne, Germany & Paris, France (Documentary)
Additional Cinematography

Co-Producer: Danya Zelik

Directors: Zack Zuckerman & Nico Lopez Alegria

"Incontri: Musical Encounters in the Val d'Orcia" - (July. 2021) – Tuscany, Italy (Documentary)
Co-Cinematographer

Producer: Alessio Bax & Antonio Lysy

Director: Zac Nicholson

"Leclaire" - (Mar. 2021) – New York, NY (Music Video)
Cinematographer

Music: Katarzyna Bryla - Weiss

Dancer: Ask la Cour

"Have You Had Enough" - (Mar. 2021) – New York, NY (Music Video)
Cinematographer

Artist: Beau Band

Production: Band of Light

Producer: Meshakai & Zanna Wolf

Director: Zac Nicholson

Gaffer: Chase Shamlian

"Babygirl" - (Apr. 2021) – Long Island, NY (Short)

MANHATTAN FILM FESTIVAL

NEW YORK INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL

BIG APPLE FILM FESTIVAL
Cinematographer

Producer: Jillian Leslie

Writer/Director: Leah Claire Borrie

Production Design: Charlie Robinson

"A Killer Secret" - (Apr. 2021) – New York, NY (Short)
Cinematographer

Producer: Dolly Hall & Lauren Versel

Writers: Bettina Bresnan * Julian Burzynski

Director: Bettina Bresnan

1st AC: Justine Bertrand

Gaffer: Chase Shamlian

"DEAR" - (Feb. 2021) – Brooklyn, NY (Short)
Cinematographer

Talent: Gemma Schrier

Gaffer: Chase Shamlian

"Take Me Back" - (Oct 2020) – New York, NY (Music Video)
Cinematographer

Director: Emily Cohn

Artist: Hannah Cullen

Art: Wulfhart Blankfield

"Manifesting" - (Oct. 2020) – New York, NY (Comedy Short)
Cinematographer

Director: Emily Cohn

Producer: Maya Elany

Production Design: Wulfhart Blankfield

Gaffer: Chase Shamlian

"The Heartland" - (Sep 2020) – Milwaukee, WI (Documentary Short)

CRITERION COLLECTION
Cinematographer

Director: Marquise Mays

Producer: RJ Prince

Selected for John Ridley's Nō Studios Emerging Filmmaker Festival

"Vail! Bravo" - (July 2020) – Vail, CO (Music Festival)
Camera Operator

Creative Director: Anne McDermott
Director: Tristan Cook

"Sun Valley Music Festival" - (July 2020) – Rochester, NY (Music Festival)
Rochester Unit DP

Producer: Michael Beuttler
Artist: Orion Weiss

"Sun Valley Music Festival" - (July 2020) – New York, NY (Music Video)
C-Cam Operator

Producer: Michael Beuttler
Cinematographer: Buddy Squires, ASC

B-Cam Operator: Jared Ames

Talent: Audra McDonald, Kelli O'Hara, Brian Stokes Mitchell

"Teatro Del Lago" - (Aug 2020) – New York, NY (Music Video)
Cinematographer

Producer: Michael Beuttler

B-Cam Operator: Nick DiLullo

Talent: Time for Three

"All About Constellations" - (March 2020) – Washington, D.C. (Short)
Director & Cinematographer
Artist: Ellen Hwangbo, Ian Rosenbaum, Daniel Pesca

"Work To Do" - (December - 2019) – New York, NY (Music Video)
Cinematographer

Director: Emily Cohn
Artist: Grammy Award Winner 'Marc Cohn

"MAGIC " - (November - 2019) – New York, NY (Music Video)
Cinematographer

Director: Emily Cohn, Noor Gharzzeddine
Production Designer: Joshua Wulfhart
Artist: NPR Tiny Desk Winner 'Linda Diaz'

"Suburban Rebel" - (Fall 2019 - ) – New York, NY (Documentary Feature)
Associate Producer
Producer: Eric Weil

Producer: Raymond Schiller

Director: Meshakai Wolf

Cinematographer: Zac James Nicholson

Editor: Sam Reis

Animator: Whitney Theis

"Augustin" - (May - 2019) – New York, NY (Music Video)
B Cam Operator

Director: Tristan Cook

Artist: Augustin Hadelich
Cinematographer: Zac James Nicholson

"My Lover I Don't Need You" - (March - 2019) – New York, NY (Music Video)

Cinematographer

Director: Nina Thomas

Producer: Opposite Sea Productions

Gaffer: Zac Nicholson

AC: Nations Stephenson

"Singularity" - (July - 2018) – Madison, WI (Short)
Cinematographer
Director: Christian Cuevas
Production Designer: Jess Higgins
Gaffer: Wesley Morgan

Music: Max Rickun

Winner of Runner Up Best Film, Best Director, Best Cinematography, Best Actor, and Best Use of Line at the Madison, WI 48 Hour Film Festival

"Run Rabbit" - (July - August 2018) – Madison, WI (Short)

Cinematographer
Director: Bowdie Bentz
Gaffer: Christian Cuevas

AD: Corey Millikin

2019 Wildwood Festival Selection

"Little Boxes" - (January - May 2018) – Madison, WI (Short)
Cinematographer
Director: Andrea Watkins
Production Designer: Jess Higgins

Distribution: UW Communication Arts Department

 

"Code Red" - (February – June 2017) – Wellington, NZ (Short)
Cinematographer
Director: Jessica Messineo
Gaffer: Sophie Mercer

Distributer: Massey University

"Find Me." - (Fall 2016) – Madison, WI (Commercial)
Cinematographer
Producer: Shihao Zhang

Editor: Emily Robinson

Client: Ian’s Pizza Madison

Best Student Commercial at Madison WAVE Awards

"Knock Knock" - (Fall 2016) – Madison, WI (Music Video)
Cinematographer
Producer: Joey Kraker

Editor: Shihao Zhang

Client: Matan Koplin-Green

Best Student Music Video at Madison WAVE Awards

Assistant Camera

"Pioneer Works" - (Jan. 2023) – Brooklyn, NY (Music Video)
1st AC A Cam

Directors: Amadi Washington & Sam Pratt

DP: Alan Jensen

"Express Commercial" - (Aug. 2022) – New York, NY (Commercial)
1st AC

Exec Producer: Sean Lowes

Unit 1 Director: Chris Borman

DP:  Jeff Clanet

"Tangier" - (Jul. 2022) – Tangier, VA (Documentary Feature)
1st AC

Producer: Martha Wollner

Directors: David Usui

DP: Peter Steusloff

"Trapped" - (Jun. 2022) – Brooklyn, NY (Short)
1st AC

Producer: Silvia Chen

Associate Producer: Meg Catalfamo

Directors: David Cutler-Kreutz & Sam Cutler-Kreutz

DP: Gabriel Connelly

"Full Bleed" - (Jun. 2021) – Brooklyn, NY (Documentary Feature)
1st AC - A CAM

Producer: Amanda Naseem

Production Coordinator: Avi Saban

Director: Patrick Daughters

DP: Ben Whatley

"Full Bleed" - (Jun. 2021) – Brooklyn, NY (Documentary Feature)
1st AC - A CAM

Producer: Amanda Naseem

Production Coordinator: Avi Saban

Director: Patrick Daughters

DP: Ben Whatley

"We Can Voyage There" - (Jun. 2021) – Brooklyn, NY (Short)
1st AC

Production: Floor 1 Productions

Producers: Ian Adelson & RJ Brown

Director: Tedra Millan

DP: John Fitzpatrick

"Full Bleed" - (Jun. 2021) – Brooklyn, NY (Documentary Feature)
1st AC - B CAM

Producer: Amanda Naseem

Production Coordinator: Avi Saban

Director: Patrick Daughters

DP: Ben Whatley

B - Cam OP: Alan Jensen

1st AC A Cam: Colton Huynh

"USAA / Blizzard " - (Apr. 2021) – Brooklyn, NY (Commercial)
1st AC

Producer: Wilson Lemieux

DP: Jake Colletta

B - Cam OP: Matthew P Rojas

"Full Bleed" - (Apr. 2021) – Brooklyn, NY (Documentary Feature)
2nd AC - A CAM

Producer: Amanda Naseem

Production Coordinator: Avi Saban

Director: Patrick Daughters

DP: Ben Whatley

1st AC: Kyle Vines

"Lily" - (Feb.-Mar. 2021) – New York, NY (Short)
1st AC

Director: Mark Karafin

DP: Nick DiLullo

Production Design: Leah Borrie

"Garland" - (Oct 2020) – Chicago, IL (Short)
1st AC

Director: Alec Huggins

DP: Nations Stephenson

Gaffer: Chase Shamlian

"32 @ 32" - (January - March 2020) – New York, NY (Web Series)
1st AC & Camera Operator

Director: Zac James Nicholson
Artist: Adam Golka

'E1972' - (January - 2020) – Chinatown, NY (Commercial)

2nd AC

Producer: Catherine Delaloye

Director: Brady Bryson

Cinematographer: Joshua Echevarria

1st AC: Rachel Batashvili
Talent: Miss Fame

"Where to Now" - (January - 2020) – Toms River, NJ (Short)
1st AC

Producer: Catherine Delaloye

Director: Brady Bryson

Cinematographer: Joel Crane
Talent: Neil Holland, Sondra James, Leven Rambin, Jason A. Coombs

"Float the Wounded Doe" - (August - 2019) – Mattituck, Long Island, NY (Short)
1st AC

Director: Conor Dooley
Cinematographer: Zac Nicholson
Cast: Kimmy Robertson, Ana Fabrega, Kevin McDonald, Colin Sturgess

"Egg on Your Face" - (May - 2019) – Red Hook, BK (Short)
2nd AC

Director: Joshua Parkhill
Cinematographer: Yaniv Glaser
1st AC: Joel Crane

"Look At Me" - (January - 2019) – New York, NY (Short)

2nd AC

Director: Nika Fehmiu

Cinematographer: Wayland Bell

Gaffer: Billy Quigley

1st AC: Jonathan Wendt

"Juliana Soltis" - (March - 2019) – Lexington, KY (Music Video)
1st AC
Director: Tristan Cook

Cinematographer: Zac James Nicholson

"Thin Walls" - (January - 2019) – New York, NY (Short)
1st AC
Director: Nick Canellakis
Producer: Tristan Cook

Cinematographer: Zac James Nicholson

"Plan Elevation" - (January - 2019) – Georgetown, Washington D.C. (Music Film)
1st AC
Director: Tristan Cook
Cinematographer: Zac James Nicholson

Camera Operator: Jeffrey Clanet
Composer: Caroline Shaw

Attaca Quartet

bottom of page